Upcoming Events

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of April, 2021  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      29
    • PESACH
    • Havdallah 7:53 PM
      30
    • CHOL HAMOED PESACH
      31
    • CHOL HAMOED PESACH
      1
    • CHOL HAMOED PESACH
      2
    • CHOL HAMOED PESACH
    • Candle Lighting 7:03 PM
      3
    • PESACH
    • Candle Lighting After 8:00 PM
      4
    • PESACH
    • Havdallah 8:00 PM
      5
    • No Sessions
      6
    • Learning today is sponsored in honor of Kate's (grade 6) bat mitzvah רחל שושנה by Abbe '86, Michael, and Brayden '22 Serphos
    • Sessions Resume - Remote Learning
      7
    • Remote Learning
    • Ramaz/KJ Yom HaShoah Program 7:30 PM
      8
    • Learning today is sponsored by Heather and Benjamin Werber '95 in memory of their family members who perished during the Holocaust.
    • Remote Learning
    • YOM HASHOAH
      9
    • Remote Learning
    • Candle Lighting 7:10 PM
      10
    • Shemini
    • Havdallah 8:07 PM
      11
    • Post-Passover Covid Testing
      12
    • ROSH CHODESH IYYAR
      13
    • Learning today is sponsored by Francine and Jon Herbitter, Arianne '91, and Cara '98 in memory of ז״ל‎ רחל בת החבר ר׳ יעקב to commemorate her first yahrzeit
    • Learning today is sponsored by Richard and Lisa Cohen, Elliot (Grade 4), Talia (Grade 2), and Benjamin (Pre-K) in loving memory of Suzanna Cohen.
    • ROSH CHODESH IYYAR
      14
    • Learning is sponsored by Lauren & Ronnie Simhon, Maya (2), & Judah (K), in memory of Ronnie's nephew, Amir Simhon, who lost his life while defending his girlfriend from a terrorist attack in Tel Aviv
    • YOM HAZIKARON
      15
    • Early DismissalSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ECC Early Dismissal @12:30Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Learning is sponsored by Dr. Dana Mannor and Neely (Grade 7) in memory of Dr. Shlomo Mannor z"l, a lifelong student, teacher, and mentor.Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Learning is sponsored by Lauren and Ronnie Simhon, Maya (2), and Judah (K), in memory of Ronnie's uncle, Aaron HaLevi, who lost his life fighting in the War of Independence in 1948.Signup for an alert reminder.
    • LS Early Dismissal @12:45Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS Early Dismissal @12:45Signup for an alert reminder.
    • US Early Dismissal @1:30PMSignup for an alert reminder.
    • YOM HA'ATZMAUTSignup for an alert reminder.
      16
    • The Rochlin Family in loving memory of Martin Rochlin z"l on the commemoration of his 31st yarhzeitSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Candle LightingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:18 PM
      17
    • Tazria-MetzorahSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HavdallahSignup for an alert reminder. 8:15 PM
      18
    • ACT at RamazSignup for an alert reminder.
      19
      20
      21
      22
      23
    • Candle LightingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:25 PM
      24
    • Acharei Mot - KedoshimSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HavdallahSignup for an alert reminder. 8:23 PM
      25
    • Incoming Freshman Placement ExamSignup for an alert reminder.
      26
    • Grade 4 General Studies PresentationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PESACH SHENISignup for an alert reminder.
    • Spring College NightSignup for an alert reminder.
      27
    • Grade 4 General Studies PresentationSignup for an alert reminder.
      28
    • Grade 4 General Studies PresentationSignup for an alert reminder.
      29
    • Grade 4 General Studies PresentationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior RetreatSignup for an alert reminder.
      30
    • Junior RetreatSignup for an alert reminder.
    • LAG BA'OMERSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Candle LightingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:32 PM
      1
    • Junior RetreatSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Parashat EmorSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HavdallahSignup for an alert reminder. 8:32 PM
      2
    • Grade 8 Israel TripSignup for an alert reminder.
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of April, 2021  >  >>
Early Childhood Center
Lower School
Middle School
Schoolwide
Upper School
powered by finalsite