Upcoming Events

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of November, 2018  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      29
    • MS Boys Basketball vs.MDS (charity game) 6:30 PM
    • US Girls JV and V Basketball @Central 6:30 PMVan Cortland Park
    • US Boys Basketball JV and V vs. MTA 7:00 PM
      30
    • US Girls Volleyball vs. SAR 7:00 PM
      31
    • US Boys and Girls Basketball In California For Shalhevet Tournament Until Monday, Nov 5
    • 1st Grade Coffee Corner with Jordan Silvestri 8:15 AMLower School
    • Class 3: US Faculty Lecture Series with Ms. Miriam Krupka on "Do Lexical Fields in Tanakh Reveal Scales of Meaning?" 8:30 AMUpper School
    • Meet and Greet with Jonathan Cannon 7:00 PMRamaz Middle School
    • US Boys Hockey vs. Kushner 7:30 PM
      2
    • Candle Lighting 5:33 PM
      3
    • Chayei Sara
    • Havdallah 6:28 PM
    • US Boys JV and V Hockey @MTA 9:00 PM
      5
    • LS ERB Testing
    • 3rd Grade Coffee Corner with Jordan Silvestri 8:15 AMLower School
    • MS Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs MDS (Preliminary Game for Hoops for Heroes Yashar LaChayal Tournament) 6:15 PM
    • US Girls JV Basketball vs. Ma'ayanot 7:00 PM
    • US V Boys Hockey @Hillel 8:00 PM
      6
    • Election Day
    • LS ERB Testing
    • MS Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Moriah 6:30 PM
    • US Boys JV Hockey @YDE 7:30 PM
      7
    • LS ERB Testing
    • Class 4: US Faculty Lecture Series with Dr. Josh Gaylord, English Department on "Emily Dickinson: Inventing Meaning with Imagination" 8:30 AMUpper School
    • Meet and Greet with Jonathan Cannon 5:30 PMRamaz Upper School
    • MS Girls Basketball vs. Ashar 6:45 PM
    • PC Kindergarten Parent Social 7:00 PM
    • PC: An Evening with Author Sandra Rapoport 7:30 PMLower School
    • US Girls JV Basketball vs. Bruriah 7:30 PM
      8
    • LS ERB Testing
    • Rosh Chodesh Kislev
    • US Tennis Tryouts 6:00 PMAlley Pond
    • US Boys JV and V Hockey @Kushner 7:30 PM
    • US Boys V Basketball @Waterbury 7:30 PM
      9
    • Kristallnacht
    • Rosh Chodesh Kislev
    • US No Sessions
    • PC Coffee & Connect 8:15 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Candle Lighting 4:26 PM
      10
    • Toldot
    • Havdallah 5:20 PM
    • US Open House 7:45 PM
      11
    • US Track Meet @Van Cortland Park
    • Veterans Day
    • US Boys JV and V Basketball @Heschel 1:00 PM
    • MS Boys (Grade 8) Basketball vs. JEC 2:00 PM
    • US Girls JV and V Volleyball vs. Frisch 6:00 PM
      12
    • LS ERB Testing
    • Grade 8 Coffee Talk 8:00 AM
    • Israel Night for Seniors and Parents 5:00 PM
      13
    • ECC/LS Parent-Teacher Conferences
    • LS ERB Testing
    • MS No Sessions
    • MS Parent-Teacher Conferences
    • Nursery Early Dismissal 11:40 AM
    • PreK Early Dismissal 11:50 AM
    • K - Grade 4 Early Dismissal 12:00 PM
    • MS Boys (Grade 7) Basketball @RYNJ 6:30 PM
    • US Girls and Boys Varsity Basketball @NorthShore 7:00 PM
    • US Girls JV and V Volleyball vs SAR 7:00 PM
      14
    • MS Coffee Talk 8:00 AM
    • Class 5: US Faculty Lecture Series with Mr. Jay Klotz on Life, the Universe, and Everything: Our Place in the Cosmos 7:00 PMUpper School
    • MS Girls Basketball @MDS 7:00 PM
      15
    • US Student-Teacher Conferences
    • Meet and Greet with Jonathan Cannon 8:15 AMRamaz Lower School
    • MS Boys Hockey @Moriah 7:30 PM
      16
    • Ramaz/CKJ/NCSY Shabbat Experience for Teens Ramaz Upper School
    • US Winter Friday Schedule Begins 1:00 PM
    • Candle Lighting 4:19 PM
      17
    • PreK Havdallah and Melaveh Malkah
    • Ramaz/CKJ/NCSY Shabbat Experience for Teens Ramaz Upper School
    • Vayetzei
    • Havdallah 5:16 PM
    • MS Boys (Grade 7) Basketball @Hillel 8:00 PM
      18
    • Judaic Studies Placement Exam for High SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. for Grade 8 Students
    • LS Parent-Teacher ConferencesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS Parent-Teacher ConferencesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • US Parent-Teacher ConferencesSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramaz/KJ Blood Drive Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 2:30 PMRamaz Middle School
      19
    • US RamJamSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS Boys (Grade 8) Basketball vs. PEDS Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
      20
      21
    • Early DismissalSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Nursery Early DismissalSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM
    • PreK Early DismissalSignup for an alert reminder. 1:10 PM
    • K - Grade 4 Early DismissalSignup for an alert reminder. 1:20 PM
    • MS Early DismissalSignup for an alert reminder. 1:24 PM
    • US Early Dismissal (Option of Lunch Until 2:30) Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM
      22
    • No SessionsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ThanksgivingSignup for an alert reminder.
      23
    • No SessionsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Candle LightingSignup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PM
      24
    • VayishlachSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HavdallahSignup for an alert reminder. 5:12 PM
      25
      26
      27
    • Nursery Parent SocialSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Grade 2 Beersheva Chumash CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
      28
    • College Night for Junior ParentsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Grade 2 Bnei Brak Chumash CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
      29
    • Bar/Bat Mitzvah EveningSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Sanders Music SymposiumSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Grade 2 Binyamina Chumash CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
      30
    • Sophmore ShabbatonSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Grade 2 Bat Yam Chumash CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • Candle LightingSignup for an alert reminder. 4:12 PM
      1
    • Sophmore ShabbatonSignup for an alert reminder.
    • VayeshevSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HavdallahSignup for an alert reminder. 5:09 PM
      2
    • Erev ChanukahSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Light First CandleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • SAT @ RamazSignup for an alert reminder.
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of November, 2018  >  >>
Community Events
Early Childhood Center
Lower School
Middle School
Schoolwide
Shabbat and Holiday Times
Upper School
powered by finalsite