Upcoming Events

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of May, 2018  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      30
    • College Night 7:15 PMfor Juniors and Parents
      1
    • Grade 2 Binyamina / Bnei Brak General Studies Presentation 9:00 AM
    • US Girls Basketball Practice 5:00 PM
    • US Tennis vs. Kushner @Althea Gibson Courts in Newark 5:00 PM
    • Grade 4 Parent Transition Evening 6:30 PMMS Auditorium
    • MS Boys Soccer @Kineret 7:00 PM
    • US Boys Volleyball vs. DRS 8:00 PM
      2
    • Grade 2 Bat Yam / Beersheva General Studies Presentation 9:00 AM
    • US Boys Volleyball @North Shore 5:00 PM
    • US Girls Hockey Practice 5:00 PM
    • PLAYOFFS: MS Girls Basketball vs. Yavneh 6:15 PM
    • MS Boys Soccer @Moriah 7:30 PM
      3
    • Lag B'Omer
    • No ECC & LS Clubs
    • US Basketball Practice 5:00 PM
    • US Tennis vs. SAR @National Tennis Center 5:00 PM
    • US Boys Soccer @MTA 5:15 PM
    • Middle School Musical 6:00 PM
    • US Girls Hockey vs. SKA 7:30 PM
      4
    • Candle Lighting 7:37 PM
      5
    • Parashat Emor
    • Havdallah 8:35 PM
      6
    • Grade 8 Israel Trip
    • SAT Reasoning & Subject Tests
    • US Track Meet
    • US Girls Hockey @Heschel 5:00 PM
    • US Boys Tennis vs. TABC 5:45 PMBrookdale Tennis Center
      7
    • Grade 8 Israel Trip
    • US AP Exams
    • US Intramural Basketball 5:00 PM
    • US Boys Soccer @MTA 5:30 PM
    • US Girls Soccer vs. HANC 7:30 PM
      8
    • Grade 7 Trip
    • Grade 8 Israel Trip
    • US AP Exams
    • LS STEAM'ed Coffee Talk 8:20 AMLS Auditorium
    • US Volleyball Practice 5:00 PM
      9
    • Grade 8 Israel Trip
    • US AP Exams
    • US Boys Intramural Basketball
    • US Girls Hockey Practice 6:30 PM
    • US Boys Soccer vs. MTA 7:15 PM
    • US Boys Baseball vs. Kushner 8:00 PMRandalls Island
      10
    • Grade 8 Israel Trip
    • US AP Exams
    • US Tennis vs. Frisch 5:00 PMBrookdale Tennis Center
    • US Boys Volleyball vs. Frisch 7:30 PM
      11
    • Grade 8 Israel Trip
    • US AP Exams
    • Candle Lighting 7:43 PM
      12
    • Grade 8 Israel Trip
    • Parashat Behar Bechukotai
    • PreK Family Seudah Shlishit
    • Havdallah 8:43 PM
      13
    • Grade 8 Israel Trip
    • Happy Mother's Day! Ramaz US
    • Yom Yerushalayim
    • US Tennis Match 10:45 AMNational Tennis Center
      14
    • Grade 8 No Sessions
    • Grade 8 Returns from Israel Trip
    • US AP Exams
    • US Girls Soccer Practice 5:00 PM
    • US Boys Volleyball Practice 6:30 PM
    • SPRING FLINGS for Upper School Parents 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM
      15
    • HINENI Day - Show Your #RamPride And Help Us Reach Our Goal!
    • Lice Check for Grade 8
    • Rosh Chodesh Sivan
    • US AP Exams
    • Grade 4 Zimriah 9:00 AMMS Gym
    • Early Dismissal for Grade 8 @3:55PM 3:55 PM
    • US Baseball vs. North Shore 5:00 PMRandalls Island
    • US Basketball Practice 5:00 PM
    • US Girls Hockey PLAYOFFS @SAR 7:30 PM
      16
    • Grade 6 Trip to Philadelphia
    • US AP Exams
    • US Intramural Basketball 4:00 PM
    • US Basketball Practice 5:00 PM
    • Friends and Family Concert 6:30 PMRamaz US
    • MS Girls Soccer vs. Yavneh 7:00 PM
    • Transition To Grade 1 Evening 7:00 PMLS Library
    • US Girls Soccer PLAYOFFS @Kushner 7:15 PM
      17
    • US AP Exams
    • College-Age Alumni Yom Iyun: The Value of Truthfulness in Halacha and Ethics 9:00 AM to 4:15 PMRamaz US
    • Late Arrival for Grade 6 @9:25AM 9:25 AM
    • US Boys Basketball Practice 5:00 PM
    • US Boys Baseball vs. MTA 6:00 PMRandalls Island
    • MS Girls Soccer @Noam 7:00 PM
      18
    • NO SESSIONS
    • Professional Development
    • Candle Lighting 7:50 PM
      19
    • Erev Shavuot
    • Parashat Bemidbar
    • Shavuot
    • Candle Lighting After 8:51 PM
      20
    • Shavuot
    • Candle Lighting After 8:52 PM
      21
    • Shavuot
    • Havdallah 8:53 PM
      22
    • Senior Journey
    • US Baseball Practice 5:00 PMRandalls Island
    • US Volleyball Practice 5:00 PM
      23
    • Senior Journey
    • US Retreat
    • Grade1 Eilat General Studies Presentation 9:00 AM
      24
    • Senior Journey
    • US Retreat
    • Grade 1 Ariel General Studies Presentation 9:00 AM
    • MS Boys Soccer PLAYOFF vs. Noam 7:00 PM
    • US Boys Volleyball PLAYOFF vs. North Shore 8:00 PM
      25
    • Senior Journey
    • US Boys Soccer Practice 1:45 PM
    • US Boys Baseball vs. Frisch 2:15 PMMckay Field
    • Candle Lighting 7:57 PM
      26
    • Parashat Naso
    • Senior Journey
    • Havdallah 8:58 PM
      27
    • Senior JourneySignup for an alert reminder.
      28
    • Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Senior JourneySignup for an alert reminder.
      29
    • Senior JourneySignup for an alert reminder.
    • PC Bar/Bat Mitzvah Celebration For Grade 7 StudentsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AMLS Rohr Chapel
    • Grade 1 Ashkelon General Studies PresentationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AMRoom 613
    • US Boys Baseball vs. North Shore Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PMRandalls Island
      30
    • Senior JourneySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Grade 1 Efrat General Studies PresentationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AMRoom 613
    • Grade 8 Early DismissalSignup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM
    • US Tennis PLAYOFF vs. Heschel Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • US Boys Basketball Intramural Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • US Boys Hockey PracticeSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
      31
    • ECC and LS Library Book Returns Due Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grade 8 FinalsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Senior JourneySignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS Coffee TalkSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Kindergarten ZimriahSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • US Boys Basketball PracticeSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
      1
    • Grade 8 FinalsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Health Forms Due Signup for an alert reminder.
    • MS Library Book Returns Due Signup for an alert reminder.
    • US Library Book Returns Due Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Candle LightingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:02 PM
      2
    • Parashat Beha'alotechaSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HavdallahSignup for an alert reminder. 9:04 PM
      3
    • SAT Reasoning & Subject TestsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Celebrate Israel ParadeSignup for an alert reminder. 1:30 PMRamaz Line-Up(Section 12E) 51st between 5th and Madison Avenues - Step Off @1:30
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of May, 2018  >  >>
Community Events
Early Childhood Center
Lower School
Middle School
Religious Observances
Schoolwide
Upper School
powered by finalsite